The Northeast's Premier Mini Sprint Series
About Mini Sprints
News & Notes
Videos
Race Results
Schedule
Points
Roster
Rules
Photos
Marketing Partners
Promotions
Apparel
Member Info
Classifieds
Links
Track Info
Contact Us
Home
RSS FEED RSS FEED
Results For Friday October 26, 2008 at Glen Ridge Speedway
Car # Driver Heat 1 Results
5 Chuck Hebing 1
44 Don Harvey II 2
20/20 Dale Friedly 3
29K Art Kiser 4
12 John Nicolio 5
41U Rick Stone 6
410 Jerry Sehn 7
5X Haskell Motorsports 8
26 Shaun Gosselin 9

Car # Driver Heat 2 Results
18 Jon Moore 1
20 Denny Lamke 2
17 Tim Durland 3
76 Rick Russell 4
40 Will Casazza 5
4R Gary Reyer 6
56 Peter Dance 7
8N Doug Norrie DNS

Car # Driver Heat 3 Results
99 Mike Kiser 1
10 Chris Haskell 2
36 Ralph Utter 3
16M Matt Norrie 4
18X M&M Motorsports 5
92M Charlie Pease 6
32 William Eineman 7
21 AMSQA 8

Car # Driver A Main Results
99 Mike Kiser 1
17 Tim Durland 2
76 Rick Russell 3
36 Ralph Utter 4
410 Jerry Sehn 5
20 Denny Lamke 6
92M Charlie Pease 7
41U Rick Stone 8
40 Will Casazza 9
4R Gary Reyer 10
5X Haskell Motorsports 11
21 AMSQA 12
18 Jon Moore 13
29K Art Kiser 14
12 John Nicolio 15
26 Shaun Gosselin 16
44 Don Harvey II 17
56 Peter Dance 18
32 William Eineman 19
5 Chuck Hebing 20
20/20 Dale Friedly 21
10 Chris Haskell 22
18X M&M Motorsports 23
16M Matt Norrie 24
8N Doug Norrie DNS

Results For Saturday August 23, 2008 at Woodhull Raceway

Car # Driver Heat 1 Results
36 Ralph Utter 1
44 Don Harvey II 2
20 Denny Lamke 3
26 Shaun Gosselin 4
10C Mike Cokley 5
61H Robert Head 6
4 Sean O'Dea DNS

Car # Driver Heat 2 Results
17 Tim Durland 1
99 Mike Kiser 2
29K Art Kiser 3
4R Gary Reyer 4
20P Brian Pomponio 5
410 Jerry Sehn 6
76 Rick Russell 7

Car # Driver A Main Results
29K Art Kiser 1
44 Don Harvey II 2
17 Tim Durland 3
20 Denny Lamke 4
36 Ralph Utter 5
26 Shaun Gosselin 6
99 Mike Kiser 7
20P Brian Pomponio 8
4R Gary Reyer 9
76 Rick Russell 10
10C Mike Cokley 11
61H Robert Head 12
410 Jerry Sehn 13
4 Sean O'Dea DNS

Results For Sunday July 27, 2008 at Cayuga County Fair Speedway
Car # Driver Heat 1 Results
36 Ralph Utter 1
99 Mike Kiser 2
26 Shaun Gosselin 3
29K Art Kiser 4
410 Jerry Sehn 5
10C Mike Cokley 6
67 Joe Platt 7
4 Dave VanBuren 8

Car # Driver Heat 2 Results
1 Brent Marks 1
44 Don Harvey II 2
17 Tim Durland 3
20 Denny Lamke 4
12 Jon Moore 5
16 Justin Phillips 6
13L Fred Hoffman 7

Car # Driver A Main Results
1 Brent Marks 1
99 Mike Kiser 2
26 Shaun Gosselin 3
17 Tim Durland 4
44 Don Harvey II 5
29K Art Kiser 6
36 Ralph Utter 7
12 Jon Moore 8
67 Joe Platt 9
20 Denny Lamke 10
410 Jerry Sehn 12
10C Mike Cokley 13
13L Fred Hoffman DNS
16 Justin Phillips DNS

Results For Friday July 25, 2008 at Albany Saratoga Speedway
Car # Driver Heat 1 Results
1 Brent Marks 1
5 Bubba Broderick 2
M1 John Casazza 3
410 Jerry Sehn 3
16 Justin Phillips 4
67X Grant Garagnon 5
92M Charlie Pease 7
61H Robert Head 8
13L Fred Hoffman 9

Car # Driver Heat 2 Results
44 Don Harvey II 1
16M Matt Norrie 2
20 Denny Lamke 3
22L Todd Lapp 4
95 Marc Guerard 5
8N Doug Norrie 6
29K Art Kiser 7
4R Gary Reyer 8
36 Ralph Utter DNS

Car # Driver Heat 3 Results
99 Mike Kiser 1
12 Jon Moore 2
17 Tim Durland 3
26 Shaun Gosselin 4
61 Rob Walendy 5
67 Joe Platt 6
41U Rick Stone 7
10C Mike Cokley 8

Car # Driver A Main Results
99 Mike Kiser 1
44 Don Harvey II 2
26 Shaun Gosselin 3
95 Marc Guerard 4
8N Doug Norrie 5
22L Todd Lapp 6
17 Tim Durland 7
36 Ralph Utter 8
29K Art Kiser 9
16 Justin Phillips 10
M1 John Casazza 11
410 Jerry Sehn 12
20 Denny Lamke 13
67X Grant Garagnon 14
67 Joe Platt 15
61 Rob Walendy 16
92M Charlie Pease 17
10C Mike Cokley 18
41U Rick Stone 19
13L Fred Hoffman 20
1 Brent Marks 21
4R Gary Reyer 22
12 Jon Moore 23
5 Bubba Broderick 24
61H Robert Head 25
16M Matt Norrie 26

Results For Friday June 13, 2008 at Glen Ridge Speedway
Car # Driver Heat 1 Results
36 Ralph Utter 1
26 Shaun Gosselin 2
17 Tim Durland 3
8 Chris Haskell 4
29K Art Kiser 5
20/20 Dale Friedly 6
M1 John Casazza 7
410 Jerry Sehn 8
12 Jon Moore 9
18 James Kiser DNS

Car # Driver Heat 2 Results
22L Todd Lapp 1
16 Justin Phillips 2
44 Don Harvey II 3
99 Mike Kiser 4
20 Denny Lamke 5
5s Glen Sullivan 6
76 Rick Russell 7
40 Will Casazza 8
4R Gary Reyer 9
16M Matt Norrie DNS

Car # Driver A Main Results
99 Mike Kiser 1
17 Tim Durland 2
44 Don Harvey II 3
26 Shaun Gosselin 4
29K Art Kiser 5
16 Justin Phillips 6
8 Chris Haskell 7
36 Ralph Utter 8
20 Denny Lamke 9
12 Jon Moore 10
M1 John Casazza 11
40 Will Casazza 12
76 Rick Russell 13
20/20 Dale Friedly 14
5s Glen Sullivan 15
4R Gary Reyer 16
410 Jerry Sehn 17
22L Todd Lapp 18
18 James Kiser DNS
16M Matt Norrie DNS

Results For Sunday April 12, 2008 at Black Rock Speedway
Car # Driver Heat 1 Results
1 Rick Hench 1
36 Ralph Utter 2
410 Jerry Sehn 3
28 Dale Friedly 4
12 Scott Muller 5
76 Rick Russell 6
18 James Kiser 7

Car # Driver Heat 2 Results
17 Tim Durland 1
44 Don Harvey II 2
20 Denny Lamke 3
16 Justin Phillips 4
26 Shaun Gosselin 5
5 Bubba Broderick DNS
99 Mike Kiser DNS

Car # Driver A Main Results
1 Rick Hench 1
36 Ralph Utter 2
44 Don Harvey II 3
99 Mike Kiser 4
410 Jerry Sehn 5
16 Justin Phillips 6
20 Denny Lamke 7
12 Scott Muller 8
76 Rick Russell 9
28 Dale Friedly 10
5 Bubba Broderick 11
17 Tim Durland 12
26 Shaun Gosselin 13
18 James Kiser DNS

Marketing
Partners
Visit A-Verdi Storage Containers online.
Hoosier
Bicknell Race Products
American Suzuki Motor Corporation
In association with Stones Snow Sleds Sodus NY
315-483-4329
Dennis Fink Trucking
Visit Mike Emhof Motorsports Sprint car parts
Haskell Motorsports
Broderick Motorsports
Mickeys Racing Videos
sprint41 for all of your sprint car questions
Morlock Media and Photographic